...:::ToKiO HoTeL:::...........

www.tokio-hotel.ucoz.org
 
AcasaCalendarGalerieFAQCautareMembriInregistrareConectare

Distribuişi | 
 

 tom kaulitz biography

In jos 
AutorMesaj
(^_^)motzya(^_^)
V.I.P admin
avatar

Numarul mesajelor : 1098
Data de inscriere : 04/04/2008

MesajSubiect: tom kaulitz biography   Joi Iun 05, 2008 8:38 pm

Date of Birth
1 September 1989, Leipzig, German Democratic Republic


Birth Name
Tom Kaulitz-Trümper


Height
5' 11¾" (1.82 m)


Trade Mark
His dreadlocks.



Trivia
Twin brother of Bill Kaulitz, a member of Tokio Hotel.

Was born 10 minutes before his twin brother, Bill.

Is an avid Hip Hop fan. His favorite artist to listen to is German Hip Hop singer Samy Deluxe.

His favorite subject in school was Art.

Received his first guitar when he was 9, by his step-father.

His step-father owns a music school called, "Rock's Cool".

Enjoys partying, hip hop, music, girls and graffiti.

Favorite food is pasta.

Favorite drinks are Cola and Strawberry Nesquick.

Owns about 17 guitars.

He has one luggage full of his caps when he is on tour.

Bilingual: English and German.

His most hated subjects at school were Maths and Physics.

Owns a Black Cadillac car.

He and his twin brother do not have middle names.

Played the guitar when he was 7.

Favorite television program is 'Scrubs'.



Personal Quotes
We are very different yet alike. We don't look like twins. But we are soul mates. When I look at Bill I know instantly what he thinks. I can feel it when he has a problem, even if he is not with me. I cannot imagine that I could ever trust a girl like I trust Bill. - about his twin brother in an interview in March 2007

I couldn't live without Bill. We do everything together, we tell each other everything, we are inseparable. - about his twin brother

In my opinion an important part of a relationship and extremely beautiful. - on sex

A nice accidental, but not everything in life. - on money

Friendship is nice, you need friends and it is hard to find friends. There are many false friends and they should be reliable. - on friendship

I have been in love already, but I don't think I have ever really loved somebody. Love is a very rare and beautiful thing. But it can also be bitter if the other one doesn't love you back. - on love, in an interview in 2005

She should be extremely spontaneous and funny. I should be able to have an exciting time with her and well, she should have a nice outfit, nice clothes. One should simply be on the same wavelength and of course I should like her outer appearance. - on how his perfect girl should be like

There is not so much bad about it because we both developed into two extremely different directions, so... It would suck if we'd look the same, but this is not the case. But actually it only has advantages. Because we get along pretty well and have a lot in common therefore there is not much bad to say about it. - on what is good or bad about having a twin brother

I thought it was cool. When I was younger I had shorter hair and at some point I got fed up with always styling them. I wanted to have low-maintenance hair that just sits right when I wake up. That's when I let my hair grow and got it dreaded. - about why he has dreadlocks

I wouldn't change anything on my body. I think every person has to be the way he is and one shouldn't change anything about oneself.

If you ask me what I look for in my perfect girl, I got to say is her curves. And of course, she must be spontaneous as well.
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://tokio-hotel.forumhit.ro/
 
tom kaulitz biography
Sus 
Pagina 1 din 1

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
...:::ToKiO HoTeL:::........... :: TH alte limbi :: English-
Mergi direct la: